Jul 22, 2019  
BC3 Academic Catalog: 2008-2009 
    
BC3 Academic Catalog: 2008-2009 [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

College Staff


President

 
Nicholas C. Neupauer
President
  B.A., The Pennsylvania State University
  M.S., Clarion University
  Ed.D., West Virginia University
   

Administration

   
Sharla M. Anke
Coordinator of Institutional Research
  B.S., Pennsylvania State University
  M.S., Bellevue University
  M.A., University of Pittsburgh
   
Patricia A. Bajuszik
Director of Admissions
  B.A., University of Pittsburgh
  M.S., Carlow College
 
Richard A. Benko
Assistant Bookstore Manager
 
Robert Dennis Birkes
Web Manager
  B.S., Slippery Rock University
 
Melvin L. Bliss
Coordinator of Hazardous Material Programs and
Public Safety Training Facility
 
C. Scott Campbell
Director of Professional Education and Certificate Programs
  A.A., Butler County Community College
  B.A., Slippery Rock University
  M.A., Slippery Rock University
 
Lisa Marie Campbell
Director of Business and Industry Training
  A.A.S., Butler County Community College
  A.S., Butler County Community College
  B.S., Geneva College
 
Sean M. Carroll
Associate Director of Admissions
  B.A., Geneva College
  M.A. Ed., University of Connecticut
 
Stephen R. Catt
Executive Director of Planning and External Relations
  A.A., Butler County Community College
  B.A., Michigan State University
  M.S., La Roche College
  Ed.D., University of Pittsburgh
 
Susan J. Changnon
Director of Communications and Marketing
  B.A., Slippery Rock University
 
Brian D. Check
Director of Public Safety Training Programs
  B.S., University of Pittsburgh
 
Jessica Dandoy
Assistant Director of Communications and Marketing
  B.S., Clarion University
  M.A., Slippery Rock University
 
Diane M. DeCarbo
Director of BC3 @ Lawrence Crossing
  B.S., Slippery Rock University
  M.A., Slippery Rock University
 
Kathleen Ditch
Assistant Director/Teacher of Children’s Creative Learning Center
  B.S., Indiana University of Pennsylvania
 
Linda M. Dodd
Director of Human Resources
  A.A.S., Butler County Community College
  B.S.B.A., Robert Morris College
  M.H.R.M., St. Francis University
 
Jane L. Dollhopf
Coordinator of High School Programming
  B.A., Thiel College
 
Sunday O. Faseyitan
Dean of Natural Sciences and Technology
  B.S., University of Akron
  M.S., University of Pittsburgh
  Ed.D., University of Akron
 
Christina M. Fleeger
Associate Director of Human Resources
  A.A.S., Butler County Community College
  B.S., Geneva College
 
Wm. Jake Friel
Controller
  B.S., Slippery Rock University
 
Elizabeth A. Gazza
Dean of Nursing and Allied Health
  B.S.N., Indiana University of Pennsylvania
  M.S.N., Indiana University of Pennsylvania
  Ph.D., Duquesne University
 
Alex John Gladis
Director of BC3 @ Cranberry
  B.A., Geneva College
  M.A., The University of Akron
 
LuAnn C. Green
Staff Accountant
  A.A.S., Butler County Community College
  B.S., Robert Morris University
 
Tracy L. Hack
Coordinator of Praxis Preparation Programs
  B.S., Clarion University of Pennsylvania
 
Cathy L. Hill
Director of College Business Services
  B.A., University of Pittsburgh
  M.B.A., Robert Morris College
 
James A. Hrabosky
Vice President for Administration and Finance
  B.S., Robert Morris University
  M.B.A., Robert Morris University
 
Lynn I. Ismail
Foundation Fiscal Assistant
  B.S., Slippery Rock University
 
Michelle E. Jamieson
Director of Alumni Programs and Annual Campaigns
  A.A.S., Butler County Community College
  B.A., Slippery Rock University
 
Heather D. Jewart
Assistant Director of Human Resources
  B.S.B.A., Clarion University
 
Alexandria Jones
Coordinator of Tutoring and Transitional Services
  B.A., Allegheny College
  M.A.Ed., Allegheny College
 
Stephen M. Joseph
Dean of Library Services
  B.A., Earlham College
  M.Ed., Harvard Graduate School of Education
  M.L.S., University of Pittsburgh
 
John C. Kearney
Vice President for Student Services
  B.S., Duquesne University
  M.Ed., Duquesne University
  Ph.D., University of Pittsburgh
 
Rosemary C. Keasey
Dean of Business
  A.A.S., Butler County Community College
  B.S., Slippery Rock University
  M.S., Grove City College
 
Laurie C. Keller
Student Services/Technology Support Specialist,
BC3 @ Cranberry
  A.A.B., North Central State College
  B.S.B.A., Ashland University
  M.E.D., Ashland University
 
Joseph W. Kovac
Coordinator of Fire Training Programs
 
Nancy A. Lawry
Coordinator of the Succop Conservancy
  A.A., Mohegan Community College
  B.S., University of Maryland University College
  M.D.E., University of Maryland University College
 
Stephen M. Lockovich
Director of BC3 @ LindenPointe
  B.S.B.A., Youngstown State University
  M.S., Geneva College
 
Julianne E. Louttit
Director of Financial Aid
  B.S., La Roche College
 
Paul M. Lucas
Director of Lifelong Learning
  A.A., Butler County Community College
  B.S. Ed, Slippery Rock University
 
Joseph V. Matthews
Network Systems Administrator and Security Analyst
  A.A.S., Butler County Community College
 
Deborah M. McAllister
Grant Director of Adult Literacy Program
  B.A., Clarion University of Pennsylvania
  B.S., Clarion University of Pennsylvania
 
Pamela S. McCullogh
Staff Accountant
  A.A.S., Butler County Community College
  B.S., Slippery Rock University
 
Rick H. Michelini
Director of Information Technology
  A.A.S., Butler County Community College
  B.S., La Roche College
 
Matthew J. Miller
Network Systems Administrator and Security Analyst
  A.A.S., Butler County Community College
  B.S., Robert Morris University
 
William L. Miller
Dean of Humanities and Social Sciences
  A.A., Butler County Community College
  B.A., La Roche College
  M.A., Slippery Rock University
 
Steven V. Nickell
Director of Business and Industry Safety Training
  A.A.S., Pikes Peak Community College
  B.S., Franklin University
 
William T. O’Brien
Vice President for Continuing Education and Off-Campus Sites
  B.S., Lock Haven University
  M.A., Slippery Rock University
 
Brian R. Opitz
Director of Operations
  B.S., LeTourneau University
 
John R. Osborne
Assistant Director of Student Life
  B.S., Slippery Rock University
 
Sherri L. Osborne
Assistant Director of Student Activities
  A.A., Butler County Community College
  B.S., Geneva College
  M.S., Geneva College
 
Donna L. Pallone
Bookstore Manager
 
Natalie J. Price
Coordinator of Science and Technology Labs
  A.S., Butler County Community College
  B.A., Slippery Rock University
  M.S., Duquesne University
 
Lois J. Robertson
Dean of Student Development
  B.S.S.W., West Virginia University
  M.P.A., West Virginia University
 
Ruth A. Scott
Director of Records and Registration
  A.A.S., Butler County Community College
  A.S., Butler County Community College
  B.S., Geneva College
 
Julianne Sheptak
Coordinator of Executive and Board Services
 
Kimberly S. Smith
Keys Facilitator for the Keys Grant / Act 101 Director
  A.A., Butler County Community College
  B.S. S.W., Slippery Rock University
  M.S.W., University of Pittsburgh
 
Rebecca A. Smith
Assistant Director of Financial Aid
  A.A.S., Butler County Community College
 
Stella Smith
Associate Director of Financial Aid
  A.A.S., Butler County Community College
 
Robert A. Snyder
Director of Student Life
  B.S., State University of New York
  M.S., Slippery Rock University
 
Kathleen C. Sommers
Associate Director of Information Technology
  A.A.S., Butler County Community College
  B.S., La Roche College
 
William D. Speidel, III
Vice President for Institutional Advancement
  B.S., Slippery Rock University
  M.B.A., Clarion University of Pennsylvania
 
Jennifer F. Spence
Student Services/Technology Support Specialist,
BC3 @ LindenPointe
  B.S., The Pennsylvania State University
  B.A., Slippery Rock University
  M.Ed., Slippery Rock University
 
Frances P. Spigelmyer
Interim Vice President for Academic Affairs
  B.S., The Pennsylvania State University
  M.S.Ed., Buffalo State College
 
Lawrence E. Stock
Director of Cultural Center
  B.A., The Pennsylvania State University
 
Kiley A. Stockdale
Coordinator of EMS and Police Training Programs
  A.A.S, Butler County Community College
 
Judith A. Zuzack
Director of the Children’s Creative Learning Center
  B.S., Indiana University of Pennsylvania
  M.Ed., Indiana University of Pennsylvania
 

Professional/Technical

 
Sara L. Artzberger
Programmer Analyst
  A.A.S., Butler County Community College
 
Nicole Barnes
Buyer
  A.A.S., Butler County Community College
 
Donna Lee Fazzoni
Assistant Group Supervisor of Children’s Creative Learning Center
 
Kevin A. Fish
Network System Support Specialist
  A.A.S., Butler County Community College
 
Tammie L. Heasley
Human Resources/Payroll Specialist
  A.A.S., Butler County Community College
 
Tonya L. Koebler
Network System Support Specialist
  A.A.S., Butler County Community College
 
Dorothy Anna Los
College Business Services Specialist
  A.A.S., Butler County Community College
 
Scott A. MacMaster
Programmer Analyst
  A.A.S., Butler County Community College
  B.S., Indiana University of Pennsylvania
 
Shirley I. Rodgers
Student Technical Specialist - Carl D. Perkins Grant
  A.A.S., Butler County Community College
  B.A., Grove City College
  M.A., Slippery Rock University
 
Gloria J. Sabatelli
Educational Technology Support Specialist
  A.S., Butler County Community College
  B.S., Robert Morris College
 

Faculty

 
Mike Aikens
Professor
Natural Science/Technology
  B.S., California University of Pennsylvania
  M.S.C., California State University (CA)
 
Michael A. Ameduri
Associate Professor
Natural Science/Technology
  B.S., Youngstown State University
  M.S., Youngstown State University
 
David L. Anderson
Professor
Humanities/Social Sciences
  B.S., California University of Pennsylvania
  M.Ed., California University of Pennsylvania
  D.A., Carnegie-Mellon University
 
Patricia T. Annear, R.N.
Associate Professor
Nursing/Allied Health
  A.S., Alvernia College
  B.S.N., Kutztown University
  M.S.N., Villanova University
 
Holly B. Armstrong
Assistant Professor
Humanities/Social Sciences
  A.S., Community College of Allegheny County
  B.A., Chatham College
  M.A.T., University of Pittsburgh
 
Karen S. Aul
Instructor
Nursing/Allied Health
  A.D.N., Butler County Community College
  B.S.N., Slippery Rock University
 
C. Jerome Binus
Associate Professor
Humanities/Social Sciences
  B.A., Lock Haven University
  M.A., Indiana University of Pennsylvania
 
Tamatha J. Boice
Assistant Professor
Business
  B.A., Grove City College
  M.S., Robert Morris University
 
Edward E. Book
Assistant Professor
Business
  A.A.S., Butler County Community College
  B.S., Grove City College
  M.D., Ohio State University
  M.S., Robert Morris University
 
Chris A. Calhoun
Professor
Humanities/Social Sciences
  A.A.S., Butler County Community College
  B.S., Slippery Rock University
  M.S., Slippery Rock University
 
Cheryl F. Cavaliero
Associate Professor
Natural Science/Technology
  A.A., Butler County Community College
  B.S., University of Pittsburgh
  M.S., Indiana University of Pennsylvania
  Secondary Education Certificate
 
Denton J. Dailey
Associate Professor
Natural Science/Technology
  B.S.Ed., California University of Pennsylvania
 
Amy M. DeVore
Business
  A.A.S., Butler County Community College
  B.S., Slippery Rock University
 
Michael J. Dittman
Instructor
Humanities/Social Sciences
  B.A., College of Wooster
  M.A., Slippery Rock University
 
Ronald J. Dorsch
Professor
Humanities/Social Sciences
  B.S., Duquesne University
  M.Ed., Duquesne University
  Ed.S., Indiana University of Pennsylvania
 
Ivory K. Dunlap
KEYS Student Facilitator
  B.A., La Roche College
 
Ashlee J. Esplen
Associate Professor
Nursing/Allied Health
  A.S., Community College of Allegheny County
  Certified in massage therapy
  B.S., Carlow College
  M.S., Carlow College
 
Kimberly S. Fish
Associate Professor
Business
  A.A.S., Butler County Community College
  B.S.Ed., Slippery Rock University
  M.S., Robert Morris University
 
Walter J. Fitzpatrick
Professor
Humanities/Social Sciences
  B.A., University of Pittsburgh
  M.A., University of Pittsburgh
 
Bruce L. Fry, Sr., C.P.A.
Assistant Professor
Business
  A.A.S., New Castle Business College
  B.S., Ferris State College
 
John T. Griffiths
Associate Professor
Humanities/Social Sciences
  B.S., Slippery Rock University
  M.A., Indiana University of Pennsylvania
 
Richard C. Hartung
Assistant Professor
Humanities/Social Sciences
  B.S., California University of Pennsylvania
  B.S., Slippery Rock University
  M.S., West Virginia University
 
Mary Ann Hiser, R.N.
Professor
Nursing/Allied Health
  B.S.N., West Virginia University
  M.S.N., West Virginia University
  C.S., Clinical Specialist
 
David C. Huseman
Professor
Humanities/Social Sciences
Director, Center for Economic Education
  B.S., Bloomsburg University
  M.Ed., Indiana University of Pennsylvania
 
Karen L. Jack
Counselor for the New Choices/New Options Program
  A.A.S., Butler County Community College
  B.S., Indiana University of Pennsylvania
 
Bessie L. Jeffries
Instructor
Natural Science/Technology
  A.A.S., Butler County Community College
  B.A., Chatham College
  B.S. Ed., Slippery Rock University
  M.S.T., University of New Hampshire
  Secondary Education Certificate
 
Denise R. Karavias
Instructor
Natural Science/Technology
  A.A.S., Thomas Nelson Community College
  B.S., Old Dominion University
  M.S., Old Dominion University
 
Matthew Kovac
Professor
Natural Science/Technology
  B.S., University of Pittsburgh
  M.S., University of Pittsburgh
 
Randall J. Kruger
Program Director, Instructor
Nursing/Allied Health
  B.S., Marietta College
  M.P.T., University of Pittsburgh
 
Elaine K. Kusick
Instructor
Nursing/Allied Health
  B.S.N., Slippery Rock University
  M.S., Carlow College
 
Richard P. Laughner
Professor
Academic Counselor/Transfer Coordinator
  B.S., The Pennsylvania State University
  M.Ed., The Pennsylvania State University
 
Sherri L. Mack
Instructor
Business
  A.A.S., Butler County Community College
  B.S., Slippery Rock University
 
Cheryl L. Macon
Professor
Business
  B.S., University of Dayton
  M.B.A., University of Pittsburgh
 
R. Gregory Mason
Academic Counselor/Disability Coordinator
Assistant Professor
Humanities/Social Sciences
  B.A., Bethany College
  M.A., West Virginia University
 
Patrick W. Massaro
Associate Professor
Humanities/Social Sciences
  B.A., Youngstown State University
  M.B.A., Youngstown State University
 
Stephen M. Mayfield
Instructor
Natural Science/Technology
  B.A., University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
  M.S., Texas A&M University
 
Mary M. McGinnis
Career and Academic Counselor
  B.A., Clarion State College
  M.A., Slippery Rock University
 
Bonnie J. Miller, R.N., C.R.N.P.
Professor
Nursing/Allied Health
  B.S.N., Indiana University of Pennsylvania
  M.S.N., University of Pittsburgh
  M.S.N., University of Pittsburgh
 
Martin J. Miller
Associate Professor
Technical Services Librarian
  B.A., The Pennsylvania State University
  M.L.S., University of Pittsburgh
 
James W. Morrow
Associate Professor
Natural Science/Technology
  B.S., Michigan State University
  Ph.D., University of Pittsburgh
 
David D. Moser
Associate Professor
Humanities/Social Sciences
  A.A., Western Oklahoma State College
  B.S., Slippery Rock University
  M.A., Slippery Rock University
 
Madhu Soodhan Motha
Instructor
Natural Science/Technology
  B.S., Nizam College
  M.S., Osmania University
  M.B.A., Osmania University
  M.S., Indiana University of Pennsylvania
 
Armand L. Natili, Jr.
Professor
Humanities/Social Sciences
  B.A., Bethany College
  M.Ed., University of Pittsburgh
  M.A., Duquesne University
 
Sheryl M. Neely, R.N., C.R.N.P.
Associate Professor
Nursing/Allied Health
  B.S.N., Clarion University of Pennsylvania
  M.S.N., Clarion University of
Pennsylvania/Slippery Rock University
 
Nicole K. Olshanski
Instructor
Nursing and Allied Health
  A.A.S., Butler County Community College
  B.S.N., Slippery Rock University
  M.S.N., University of Pittsburgh
 
Robin R. Patterson
Professor
Natural Science/Technology
  B.S., Indiana University of Pennsylvania
  M.S., Wright State
  Ed. D., Duquesne University
 
Eric R. Pedersen
Professor
Humanities/Social Sciences
  B.A., University of South Carolina
  M.A., University of South Carolina
 
Patricia E. Pikoulas
Professor
Business
  B.S., Indiana University of Pennsylvania
  M.S., Robert Morris College
 
Deborah B. Proctor
Professor
Business
Director Medical Assistant Program
  R.N., Conemaugh Valley Memorial Hospital
  School of Nursing
  B.S., Slippery Rock University
  M.S., Slippery Rock University
  Ed. D., Duquesne University
 
Joseph J. Puglisi
Instructor
Business
  B.A., Saint Johns University
  M.B.A., Saint Johns University
 
Diane M. Ratti, R.N., C.R.N.P.
Professor
Nursing/Allied Health
  B.S.N., The Pennsylvania State University
  M.S.N., University of Pittsburgh
  M.S.N., Clarion University of .Pennsylvania/Slippery Rock University
 
Karen E. Riethmiller
Professor
Natural Science/Technology
  A.A.S., Butler County Community College
  B.S., Slippery Rock University
  M.A., Geneva College
 
John M. Ripper
Associate Professor
Natural Science/Technology
  B.S., Allegheny College
  M.S., University of Rochester
 
Melinda S. Ripper
Associate Professor
Natural Science/Technology
  B.S., University of Pittsburgh
  Ph.D., The Pennsylvania State University
 
Michael C. Robinson
Assistant Professor
  A.S., State University of New York
  B.S., Clarkson College of Technology
  M.S., Syracuse University
 
Nancy Jean Rose
Associate Professor
Humanities/Social Sciences
  B.S., La Roche College
  M.Ed., Penn State University
 
R. Kevin Ruediger
Instructor
Natural Science/Technology
  A.A.S., Butler County Community College
  B.S., University of Pittsburgh
 
Jennifer Sarabok
Instructor
Academic Counselor/Retention Specialist
  B.A., Penn State University
  M.A., Radford University
 
David E. Schiebel
Associate Professor
Natural Science/Technology
  B.S., Geneva College
 
Carla K. Schoentag
Transitions Coordinator for the AE Impact Grant
  A.A.S., Butler County Community College
  B.S., Rochester Institute of Technology
 
Jean M. Shumway
Assistant Professor
Reference and Media Librarian
  B.A., Luther College
  M.A., University of Iowa
 
Colleen M. Smith
Job Placement Coordinator for the New Choices/New Options Grant
  B.A., Indiana University of Pennsylvania
  M.A., University of Pittsburgh
 
Mary Ellen Smith
Professor
Business
  B.S., Marquette University
  M.A., Kent State University
 
Margaret D. Stock
Professor
Humanities/Social Science
  B.A., Slippery Rock University
  M.A., Eastern New Mexico University
 
Ann K. Tagg
Assistant Professor
Business
  B.S., University of Pittsburgh
  M.S., Robert Morris Colleg
 
Lois A. Trimbur
Assistant Professor
Career Service Specialist
  B.S., Clarion University of Pennsylvania
  M.A., Indiana University of Pennsylvania
 
Joseph E. Vaughan
Professor
Natural Science/Technology
  B.A., Rockhurst College
  M.Arch., University of New Mexico
  PA Registered Architect
 
Judith M. Wadding
Professor
Humanities/Social Science
Coordinator Early Childhood Education
  B.S., Slippery Rock University
  M.S., Slippery Rock University
 
Joy I. Walsh
Assistant Professor
Humanities and Social Sciences
  A.A., Butler County Community College
  B.S., Houghton College
  M.A., Slippery Rock University
 
R. William Weisberger
Professor
Humanities/Social Science
  B.S.F.S., Georgetown University
  M.A., Duquesne University
  Ph.D., University of Pittsburgh
 
Kathy M. Wood
Professor
Humanities/Social Science
  B.S., Slippery Rock University
  M.S., West Virginia University
  Ph.D., LaSalle University
 
Charlene M. Wright
Professor
Business
  A.A.S., Butler County Community College
  B.S., Slippery Rock University
  M.S., Slippery Rock University
  Ed.D., University of Pittsburgh
 
Dr. Junhua “Amy” Xin
Instructor
Natural Science/Technology
  B.S., Liaoning Normal University
  M.S., Liaoning Normal University
  PhD., Auburn University
 
Mark C. Zorn
Assistant Professor
Business
  A.A.S., Butler County Community College
  B.S., Slippery Rock University
  M.Ed., Gannon University
 

Regular Part-Time Faculty

 
Deborah A. Ayers
Humanities/Social Sciences
  B.S.,B.A., Robert Morris College
  M.Ed., The Pennsylvania State University
 
Janet M. Barber
Humanities/Social Sciences
  B.S., University of Missouri
 
Pamela S. Bicehouse
Natural Science/Technology
  B.S., Grove City College
 
Kent D. Bowen
Business
  B.B.A., University of Pittsburgh
 
Gretchen S. Cararie
Humanities/Social Sciences
  B.S., Carnegie Mellon University
  M.S., Carlow College
 
Lisa G. Carroll
Humanities/Social Sciences
  B.A., Geneva College
  M.S., Geneva College
 
Carol A. Chazin
Humanities/Social Science
  A.B., Wheaton College
  M.A., University of California at Berkeley
  M.A., Slippery Rock University
 
Carol L. Cunningham
Humanities/Social Sciences
  B.S., Indiana University of Pennsylvania
  M.A., Slippery Rock University
 
William S. Daugherty
Business/Social Sciences
  B.A., Westminster College
  M.B.A., University of Hawaii
 
Matthew J. Depew
Humanities and Social Science
  B.A., Grove City College
  M.Ed., Slippery Rock University
 
Samuel M. DiFatta
Business
  B.S., Robert Morris University
  M.S.Ed., Duquesne University School of Education
  J.D., Duquesne University School of Law
 
Hedy Elizabeth Esplen
Nursing/Allied Health
  A.S., Community College of Allegheny County
 
Neil Patrick Foley
Natural Science/Technology
  B.S., Penn State University
 
Mary Beth Galante
Humanities/Social Science
  A.A., Butler County Community College
  B.S., Slippery Rock University
 
S. Jeffery Geibel
Humanities/Social Science
  B.S., Geneva College
  M.A., Slippery Rock University
  Ph.D., Saybrook Institute
 
Timothy J. Guilfoyle
Humanities/Social Sciences
  B.A., Indiana University of Pennsylvania
  M.A., Indiana University of Pennsylvania
 
Robert A. Gustafson
Natural Science/Technology
  B.S., The Pennsylvania State University
  M.B.A., University of Pittsburgh
 
Janna L. Haubach
Natural Science/Technology
  B.S.Ed., Indiana University of Pennsylvania
  M.A.Ed., Slippery Rock University
 
Edward P. Hess
Business
  B.S., University of Pittsburgh
  M.B.A., University of Pittsburgh
 
Elliott J. Hilton
Business
  A.A.S., Butler County Community College
  B.S., Youngstown State University
 
Joan S. Hogan
Natural Science/Technology
  B.S., Indiana University of Pennsylvania
 
Ken J. Jensen
Business
  B.S., University of Pittsburgh
  M.S., University of Pittsburgh
 
Andrew W. Johnson
Humanities/Social Science
  B.A., Olivet College
  M.A., Slippery Rock University
 
Tracie A. Jones
Humanities/Social Sciences
  B.A., Youngstown State University
 
Melody H. Kamerer
Business
  A.A.S., Butler County Community College
  B.S., Duquesne University
 
Michael Meade Kemrer
Humanities/Social Science
  B.S.Ed., Duquesne University
  M.Ed., Gannon University
Deborah Kidder Kruger
Humanities/Social Science
  B.A., Marietta College
  M.A., Duquesne University
 
Lindsay B. Lanigan
Humanities/Social Science
  B.A., Slippery Rock University
  M.A., Slippery Rock University
 
Michelle Lentz
Humanities/Social Sciences
  B.A., Grove City College
  M.S., Robert Morris University
 
David P. Ludwick
Humanities/Social Sciences
  B.S.Ed., Indiana University of Pennsylvania
 
Dale R. Lumley
Humanities/Social Sciences
  B.S., Slippery Rock University
  M.A., Middlebury College
  Ed. D., Indiana University of Pennsylvania
 
Jane McCandless Lutz
Humanities/Social Sciences
  B.A., Indiana University of Pennsylvania
  M.Ed., Slippery Rock University
 
Lisa E. McCarren
Natural Science/Technology
  B.S.M.E., Gannon University
 
Linda M. McCullough
Humanities/Social Sciences
  B.S., Edinboro University
 
Jeanne Anne McGuire-Conlon
Business and Natural Science/Technology
  M.S., Hofstra University
  M.A., State University of New York at Stony Brook
  B.S., State University of New York at Stony Brook
 
Jon Kevin McKain
Business
  A.S., Butler County Community College
  B.S., Clarion University of Pennsylvania
  M.S., Geneva College
 
Pamela S. Mildren
Humanities/Social Sciences
  B.A., Indiana University of Pennsylvania
  M.A., Indiana University of Pennsylvania
 
Michael E. Noyes
Humanities/Social Sciences
  B.A., Allegheny College
  M.A., Indiana University of Pennsylvania
  Ph.D., Indiana University of Pennsylvania
 
Mary Ann O’Neil
Humanities/Social Sciences
  B.S., Slippery Rock University
  M.Ed., Georgia State University
 
Larry P. Petro
Humanities/Social Sciences
  B.A., The Pennsylvania State University
  M.A., Slippery Rock University
 
Bradley L. Pflugh
Humanities/Social Sciences
  B.S., Slippery Rock University
  M.A., Slippery Rock University
 
Victoria L. Potyka Ewing
Humanities/Social Sciences
  B.A., Slippery Rock University
  M.A., Slippery Rock University
 
Alphonse Rapa
Humanities/Social Sciences
  B.S., Slippery Rock University
  M.A., Slippery Rock University
 
Mark E. Richner
Humanities/Social Sciences
  B.S., Mansfield State College
  M.Ed., Bloomsburg State College
  M.S., Iowa State University
 
Dennis C. Rickard
Humanities/Social Sciences
  B.A., Slippery Rock University
  M.Ed., Slippery Rock University
 
Annette R. Salsovic
Natural Science/Technology
  A.A.S., Butler County Community College
  B.S.Ed., Slippery Rock University
  M.S., Indiana University of Pennsylvania
 
Pearl A. Shaffer
Business
  B.S.B.A., Slippery Rock University
  M.S., Slippery Rock University
 
Debra J. Shingledecker
Humanities/Social Sciences
  B.A., Westminster College
  M.F.A., Edinboro University
 
Mary Jane Slamecka
Humanities/Social Sciences
  B.S., Slippery Rock University
  M.Ed., Slippery Rock University
 
James Stombaugh
Humanities/Social Sciences
  B.S., University of Pittsburgh
  M.Ed., Indiana University of Pennsylvania
 
Kathleen Dawn Timmerman
Humanities/Social Sciences
  B.S., Slippery Rock University
  M.Ed., Slippery Rock University
 
David P. Todd
Humanities/Social Sciences
  B.F.A., Slippery Rock University
  M.F.A., Stephen F. Austin State University
 
Anthony J. Ucciardo
Humanities/Social Sciences
  B.S., Indiana University of Pennsylvania
  M.A., Indiana University of Pennsylvania
 
Nancy Monday-Yates
Business
  A.A.S., Butler County Community College
  B.S., LaRoche College