May 26, 2018  
BC3 Academic Catalog: 2017-2018 
    
BC3 Academic Catalog: 2017-2018

President and Administration


Return to College Staff  

President

Nicholas C. Neupauer
President
B.A., The Pennsylvania State University
M.S., Clarion University
Ed.D., West Virginia University
 

Administration   

Sharla M. Anke
Assistant Dean of Institutional Research
B.S., Pennsylvania State University
M.S., Bellevue University
M.A., University of Pittsburgh

Patricia T. Annear, R.N.
Dean of Nursing and Allied Health
A.S., Alvernia College
B.S.N., Kutztown University
M.S.N., Villanova University

Richard A. Benko
Interim Bookstore Manager

Mary Kay Bernat
Student Services/Technology Support Specialist - BC3 @ LindenPointe
B.S., Youngstown State University
M.B.A., Youngstown State University

Robert Dennis Birkes
Web Manager
B.S., Slippery Rock University

Lauren Buchanan
Director of BC3 @ Cranberry
B.S., Clarion University
M.A., Slippery Rock University

C. Scott Campbell
Assistant Dean of Assessment
A.A., Butler County Community College
B.A., Slippery Rock University
M.A., Slippery Rock University

Lisa Marie Campbell
Interim Director of Workforce Development
A.A.S., Butler County Community College
A.S., Butler County Community College
B.S., Geneva College

Sean M. Carroll
Director of BC3 @ Lawrence Crossing
B.A., Geneva College
M.A. Ed., University of Connecticut

Erin C. Cioffi
Assistant Director of High School Programming
A.A., Butler County Community College
B.A., La Roche College
M.S., Carlow University

Kiley A. Cribbs
Coordinator of EMS and Police Training Programs
A.A.S, Butler County Community College
B.S., Franklin University

Susan L. Davis
Student Services/Technology Support Specialist - BC3 @ Lawrence Crossing
B.S. Ed., Slippery Rock University
M.A., Slippery Rock University

Christina M. Fleeger
Interim Executive Director of Human Resources/Equal Opportunity Compliance Officer
A.A.S., Butler County Community College
B.S., Geneva College

Kelly A. Flis
Associate Director of Academic and Career Planning
B.A., Slippery Rock University
M.A., Slippery Rock University

William V. Foley
Coordinator of Communication
B.A., Slippery Rock University

Wm. Jake Friel
Controller
B.S., Slippery Rock University
M.B.A., Indiana University of Pennsylvania

Barbara Gade
Grant Director of Adult Literacy Program
B.S., Slippery Rock University

Amy Gallagher
Career Development Coordinator/Academic Advisor
A.A, Butler County community College
B.A., Clarion University of Pennsylvania
M.A., Indiana University of Pennsylvania 

Tracy L. Hack
PECT/Praxis Coordinator
B.S., Clarion University

James A. Hrabosky
Vice President for Administration and Finance
B.S., Robert Morris University
M.B.A., Robert Morris University
M. Ed., Pennsylvania State University

Kathryn J. Ihlenfeld
Assistant Director of Human Resources
A.A.S., Butler County Community College
A.S., Butler County Community College
B.S., Geneva College

Lynn I. Ismail
Foundation Staff Account
B.S., Slippery Rock University

Karen L. Jack
KEYS Program Facilitator
B.S., Indiana University of Pennsylvania

Michelle E. Jamieson
Associate Director of Foundation
A.A.S., Butler County Community College
B.A., Slippery Rock University
M.S., Geneva College

Heather D. Jewart
Assistant Coordinator of Tutoring - BC3 Main Campus and BC3 @ Cranberry
B.S.B.A., Clarion University

Jerry D. Johnston
Admissions Representative/Business Relations
B.A., Slippery Rock University
M.A., Slippery Rock University

Kelly E. Jordan
Coordinator of Professional Education and Certificate Programs
B.A., Westminster College

Alexandria Jones
Coordinator of Tutoring Services
B.A., Allegheny College
M.A.Ed., Allegheny College

Stephen M. Joseph
Interim Dean of Humanities/Social Sciences
B.A., Earlham College
M.S.Ed., Harvard Graduate School of Education
M.L.S., University of Pittsburgh

Matthew Kovac
Dean of STEM
B.S., University of Pittsburgh
M.S., University of Pittsburgh

Stephen M. Lockovich
Off-Campus Sites Student Support Coordinator & BC3 @ Cranberry Specialist
B.S.B.A., Youngstown State University
M.S., Geneva College

Julianne E. Louttit
Director of Financial Aid
B.S., La Roche College
M.S., Geneva College

Paul M. Lucas
Director of Lifelong Learning
A.A., Butler County Community College
B.S., Ed, Slippery Rock University
M.A.., The University of South Dakota

Jessica Matonak
Executive Director of Communications and Marketing
B.S., Clarion University
M.A., Slippery Rock University

Ann McCandless
Dean of Educational Technology
A.A.S., Butler County Community College
B.S., Indiana University of Pennsylvania
M.A., Indiana University of Pennsylvania

Pamela S. McCullough
Staff Accountant
A.A.S., Butler County Community College
B.S., Slippery Rock University

Mary McGinnis
Transfer Coordinator/Academic Advisor
B.A., Clarion State College
M.A., Slippery Rock University

Matthew J. Miller
Associate Director of Information Technology
A.A.S., Butler County Community College
B.S., Robert Morris University

Robert G. Morris
Dean of Admissions
B.S., Robert Morris University
M.S., Franklin University

Nichol Murray
Interim Assistant Dean of Humanities and Social Sciences
B.S., The Pennsylvania State University
M.Ed., Gannon State University
D.Ed., Indiana University of Pennsylvania

Garrett Nogan
Student Services/ Technology Support Specialist - BC3 @ Cranberry
B.S., Robert Morris University
M.S., Robert Morris University

Joshua R. Novak
Dean of Student Development
B.A., Edinboro University
M.Ed., James Madison University

Torey O’Donnell
Assistant Director of Student Life
B.S., University of Pittsburgh at Greensburg
M.A., Slippery Rock University

J. Christian Ola
Dean of Business
B.A., Grove City College
B.A., Grove City College
M.B.A., Duquesne University
D.B.A., Anderson University

Brian R. Opitz
Executive Director of Operations
B.S., LeTourneau University

Sherri L. Osborne
Assistant Director of Student Activities
A.A., Butler County Community College
B.S., Geneva College
M.S., Geneva College

Amy Pignatore
Director of Records and Registration
B.A., Slippery Rock University
M.A., Slippery Rock University

M. Ruth Purcell
Executive Director of Foundation
B.A., University of Cincinnati
M.P.A., Indiana University Bloomington

Gina Rajchel
Assistant Director of the Children’s Creative Learning Center
B.S., Clarion University

Jill Martin Rend
Director of BC3 @ Brockway
A.A., Indiana University of Pennsylvania
B.S., Indiana University of Pennsylvania
B.S., Point Park University
M.Ed., Indiana University of Pennsylvania

Belinda Richardson
Vice President for Academic Affairs
B.S., Ohio University
M.S., University of Akron
Ed.D., National American University - Roueche Graduate Center

K. Scott Richardson
Director of Campus Police and Security
B.S., Slippery Rock University  

Morgan Rizzardi
Associate Director of Admissions
B.S., Slippery Rock University  
M.A., Indiana University of Pennsylvania

Gloria J. Sabatelli
Coordinator of Educational Technology
A.S., Butler County Community College
B.S., Robert Morris College

Julianne Sheptak
Coordinator of Executive and Board Services

JoEllen Shever
Staff Accountant
A.A.S., Butler County Community College
B.S., Robert Morris University

Kimberly S. Smith
Assistant Director of Records and Registration
A.A., Butler County Community College
B.S., Slippery Rock University
M.S.W., University of Pittsburgh

Rebecca A. Smith
Assistant Director of Financial Aid
A.A.S., Butler County Community College
B.S., Geneva College

Stella Smith
Associate Director of Financial Aid
A.A.S., Butler County Community College

Robert A. Snyder
Director of Student Life
B.S., State University of New York
M.S., Slippery Rock University

Kathleen C. Sommers
Director of Information Technology
A.A.S., Butler County Community College
B.S., La Roche College
M.S., Geneva College

Lawrence E. Stock
Director of Cultural Center
B.A., Pennsylvania State University

Kathleen Strobel
Coordinator of Business Training
B.B.A, Hofstra University
M.B.A., Hofstra University

John P. Suesser
Director of BC3 @ LindenPointe
B.S.Ed, Slippery Rock University
M.Ed., Slippery Rock University
M.Ed., Westminster College

Francesca C. Varischetti
Student Services Specialist - BC3 @ Brockway
B.S., University of Pittsburgh

Suzanne Wasilewski
Admissions Representative
B.S., Kent State University
M.A., Youngstown State University

G. Case Willoughby
Vice President for Student Affairs and Enrollment Management
B.A., Connecticut College
M.A., Teachers College, Columbia University
M.A., New York University
Ed.D., Teachers College, Columbia University

Karen Zapp
Student Services/Technology Support Specialist -
BC3 @ Armstrong
B.S., Slippery Rock University
M.S., Slippery Rock University

Judith A. Zuzack
Director of the Children’s Creative Learning Center
B.S., Indiana University of Pennsylvania
M.Ed., Indiana University of Pennsylvania